BR Jam Gonna Be Alright

Date of Birth:
8/17/2012
Description:
Jam Gonna Be Alright and her mega brindle heifer calf by Dragonslayer is available in the upcoming Top Hand Invitational Longhorn Sale on August 17, 2019.
Nickname:
Black Jam
Sex:
Female
Owner Name:
Russell and Jamie Freeman
Breeder:
Brett Ranch
OCV'd:
Yes
PH #:
22/2
Twin:
No
View Additional Information on: Double T Ranch 
Measurement TypeMeasurementMeasurement DateMeasurement CommentsOfficial MeasurementOfficial Locations
Tip to Tip56.125004/30/2016  
Tip to Tip55.125010/18/2015  
Tip to Tip55.125009/18/2015  
Tip to Tip53.000004/03/2015  
Tip to Tip50.125010/26/2014  
Tip to Tip39.500003/29/2014  
Tip to Tip30.875011/03/2013  
Tip to Tip15.000003/24/2013  
  • Brandi Especial HCL
  • Jam 17 H
    • Jam 17 H
    • DOB: 4/10/2017
    • ROYAL AGENT x BR Jam Gonna Be Alright
    • IBJAMMIN
    • DOB: 4/22/2019
    • KCC DRAGONSLAYER x BR Jam Gonna Be Alright
  • Winning Mark
    • Winning Mark
    • DOB: 4/19/2020
    • 227 TCC WINNING HONOR x BR Jam Gonna Be Alright